Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT 3G SFP Optical Module

Vendor: Blackmagic Design
Description Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT 3G SFP Optical Module The Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT is professionally designed to give you the ability of adding an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware,...
$89.00
Title

Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT 3G SFP Optical Module

The Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-3GBI/OPT is professionally designed to give you the ability of adding an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that is created capable to support P cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates is built capable to support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication is intended for allowing the long-distance transmission and maintaining its high quality of connectivity, totally working without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber